Wednesday Night Tournament Results

Points LeadersExcel Spreadsheet

Wed. Night Championship 2019

Place Owner Partner Boat # # Fish Weight Lunker
1st Ron Feits Terry Feits 13 4 13.93 5.9
2nd Dylan Dew N/A 25 4 13.04 3.57
3rd Mark Keene Aaron Dickey 43 4 12.6 5.4
4th Blain Bartley, Jr. Blain Bartley, Sr. 20 4 11.5 3.86
5th Kevin Krause N/A 36 4 11.37 5.12
6th Ian Young Daryl Young 46 4 10.96 4.68
7th Mike Morgan Alan Morgan 22 3 10.2 6.16
8th Leo Cancilla Dominic Cancilla 30 4 10.05 3.32
9th Jason Kneidinger Dave Elswick 14 4 8.77 3.02
10th Ernie Pate Rob Singer 6 4 8.75 2.56
11th Chuck Walker N/A 31 4 8.31 2.64
12th Jerry Moser Paul Whittle 2 3 6.68 2.8
13th Mike Steiner Gary Schmidecki 27 3 5.91 2.34
14th Matthew McMaster Jeff McMaster 5 3 5.79 2.45
15th Steve Sell Mike Doerflinger 10 3 5.62 2.02
16th Tom Klein Rob Klein 3 2 4.63 3.2
17th Brett Nesbitt Dan Istik 26 2 4.63 2.97
18th Chris Sumansky N/A 45 2 4.36 2.39
19th Larry Klein N/A 18 2 3.95 2.24
20th Cory Pyle Mike Pflugh 34 1 3.74 3.74
Lunker Mike Morgan alan Morgan 22 6.16 LM
2nd Lunker Ron Feits Terry Feits 13 5.9 LM
Totals 20 Anglers 64 164.79 3.519
# Fish Total Wgt Avg. Lunker
Points Champs - Yr - Sean Brown, Jeff Hall, Chuck Walker - 32 points Matt & Jeff McMaster - 34 Pts
Jim Bohrer Award (Lunker of the Year) - James Thomas, James Lambert- 6.51 # LM
Ken Pate Award (Heavyweight Bag of the Year) - James Thomas, James Lambert - 15.10 #


Wed. Night #10 2019

Place Boat # Boater Partner Weight # of Fish
1st 34 Blain Bartley, Jr Blain Bartley, Sr 10.08 4
2nd 8 Craig Book Phil Rozic 6.33 3
3rd 10 Matt McMaster Jeff McMaster 6.1 3
4th 5 Leo Cancilla Dominic Cancilla 6 2
5th 15 Mike Kelly Jim Lambert 5.34 3
6th 38 Daryl Young Ian Young 5.33 2
7th 18 Scott Casper Clayton Casper 5.14 2
8th 24 Armas Jokinen Guy McMaster 4.73 2
Lunker 5 Leo Cancilla Dominic Cancilla 4.15 LM


Wed. Night #9 2019


Place Boat # Boater Partner Weight # of Fish
1st 34 Blain Bartley, Jr Blain Bartley, Sr 10.08 4
2nd 8 Craig Book Phil Rozic 6.33 3
3rd 10 Matt McMaster Jeff McMaster 6.1 3
4th 5 Leo Cancilla Dominic Cancilla 6 2
5th 15 Mike Kelly Jim Lambert 5.34 3
6th 38 Daryl Young Ian Young 5.33 2
7th 18 Scott Casper Clayton Casper 5.14 2
8th 24 Armas Jokinen Guy McMaster 4.73 2
Lunker 5 Leo Cancilla Dominic Cancilla 4.15 LM


Wed. Night #8 2019

Place Boat # Boater Partner Weight # of Fish
1st 4 Chris Sager Greg Rogerson 10.55 4
2nd 11 Scott Casper N/A 10.28 4
3rd 24 Matt McMaster Jeff McMaster 9.03 4
4th 31 Tyler Stang Rob Cosban 9.03 4
5th 6 Cory Pyle Mike Pflugh 8.07 3
6th 3 Steve Sell N/A 7.06 4
7th 5 Mark Jankovic John Capek 6.11 3
8th 29 Jason Kneidinger David Elswick 6.05 3
Lunker 28 Gus Kneidinger Gary Lazzaretti 4.38 LM


Wed. Night #7 2019

Place Boat # Boater Partner Weight # of Fish
1st 19 Chuck Walker N/A 12.15 4
2nd 22 Scott Casper N/A 9.13 4
3rd 4 Greg Rogerson Todd Kradel 8.91 4
4th 2 Ernie Pate Jeff Hall 8.31 4
5th 7 Matt McMaster Jeff McMaster 6.99 3
6th 26 Tyler Stang Rob Cosban 5.76 2
7th 9 John Keene, Sr. Fran Pipken 5.48 3
8th 12 Jerry Moser Paul Widdle 5.41 2
Lunker 19 Chuck Walker N/A 3.8 LM
Paid Boats - 50


Wed. Night #6 2019

Place Boat # Boater Partner Weight # of Fish
1st 6 Ian Young Daryl Young 8.2 2
2nd 3 Ernie Pate Rob Singer 7.36 3
3rd 15 Jerry Moser N/A 7.05 3
4th 12 Chris Sager Jeff Parkes 6.76 3
5th 14 Mike Kelly N/A 6.69 4
6th 23 Kevin Krause Bill Krause 6.14 3
7th 25 Mike Morgan Alan Morgan 5.65 3
8th 2 Mark Keene Aaron Dickey 4.83 2
Lunker 6 Ian Young Daryl Young 4.47 LM
Paid Boats - 45


Wed. Night #5 2019

Place Boat # Boater Partner Weight # of Fish
1st 15 Leo Cancilla Dominic Cancilla 12.15 4
2nd 3 Ernie Pate Rob Singer 11.1 4
3rd 22 Chuck Walker N/A 10.41 4
4th 13 Blain Bartley, Jr. Blain Bartley, Sr. 10.27 4
5th 12 Matt McMaster Jeff McMaster 9.85 4
6th 4 Steve Sell N/A 9 4
7th 9 Tyler Stang Rob Cosban 8.67 4
8th 8 Brady Ellenberger Ben Sinz 8.63 4
Lunker 15 Leo Cancilla Dominic Cancilla 4.85 LM


Wed. Night #4 2019

Place Boat # Boater Partner Weight # of Fish
1st 14 Matthew McMaster Jeff McMaster 10.75 4
2nd 3 Ernie Pate Rob Singer 9 4
3rd 42 Blain Bartley, Jr. Blain Bartley, Sr. 8.24 4
4th 24 Chuck Walker Cash Walker 8.11 4
5th 40 Rob Cosban N/A 8 3
6th 22 Larry Klein Chels Klein 5.19 3
7th 29 Armas Jokinen Guy McMaster 4.57 2
8th 17 Scott Treaster Will Morgan 4.34 3
Lunker 14 Matthew McMaster Jeff McMaster 5.64 LM
Paid Boats - 52


Wed. Night #3 2019

Place Boat # Boater Partner Weight # of Fish
1st 14 James Thomas James Lambert 15.1 4
2nd 46 MJ Weibel Travis George 10.39 4
3rd 31 Mike Anderson Dino Frantangeli 9.43 4
4th 16 Matthew McMaster Jeff McMaster 7.83 4
5th 40 Gus Kneidinger Gary Lazzaretti 7.76 4
6th CB Mark Keene Justin Keene 7.05 3
7th 15 Mark Jankovic John Capek 6.61 3
8th 49 Travis Christopher Brady Johns 6.4 3
Lunker 14 James Thomas James Lambert 6.51 LM
Paid Boats - 47


Wed. Night #2 3019

Place Boat # Boater Partner Weight # of Fish
1st 41 Dave Oliverio Anthony Oliverio 10.08 4
2nd 54 Yann Jones Chris Hospers 9.22 3
3rd 32 Blain Bartley, Jr. Blain Bartley, Sr. 8.58 4
4th 19 Craig Wozniak Joe Wozniak 8.49 4
5th 38 Mike Zachodni Levi Inman 7.92 4
6th 10 Mark Keene Aaron Dickey 6.73 3
7th 37 Leo Cancilla Dominic Cancilla 6.69 3
8th 35 George Lei Paul Hanger 6.33 3
Lunker 54 Yann Jones Chris Hospers 4.5 LM
Paid Boats - 57


Wed. Night #1 2019

Place Boat # Boater Partner Weight # of Fish
1st 44 Scott Treaster Mike Anderson 9.74 4
2nd 36 Justin Kolarich MJ Weibel 9.58 3
3rd 20 Craig Wozniak Joe Wozniak 8.1 4
4th 26 Scott Casper Clayton Casper 7.89 2
5th 29 Ron Pate N/A 6.46 3
6th 19 Chuck Walker Cash Walker 5.69 2
7th 25 John Keene, Sr. Fran Pipkin 5.39 2
8th 17 Matt McMaster Jeff Mcmaster 5.3 2
Lunker 26 Scott Casper Clayton Casper 5.33 LM
Paid Boats - 48


Wed. Night Championship 2018

Place Owner Partner Boat # # Fish Weight Lunker
1st John Keene, Jr. Dylan Keene 10 3 12.31 6.69
2nd Dave McMillin Rich Conlon 22 4 10.55 4.51
3rd Daryl Young Ian Young 20 3 8.93 4.07
4th Matthew McMaster Jeff McMaster 5 2 7.34 4.34
5th Mike Morgan Alan Morgan 14 3 6.71 2.81
6th Cory Pyle N/A 8 3 6.5 2.52
7th Craig Wozniak Joe Wozniak 34 2 6.15 3.15
8th Mark Jankovic John Capek 6 3 5.99 1.89
9th Tom Klein Rob Klein 28 3 5.6 2.28
10th Mark Keene Aaron Dickey 33 3 5.58 2.19
11th James Thomas Mason Thomas 26 2 5.57 3.26
12th Ernie Pate Rob Singer 11 2 5.41 3.6
13th Blain Bartley, Jr. Blain Bartley, Sr. 35 2 4.47 2.37
14th Tyler Stang Rob Cosban 39 2 4.09 2.45
15th Nate Smith N/A 70 2 4.07 2.13
16th Chris Smansky Gage Sumansky 1 1 3.91 3.91
17th Mike Zachodni Chris Spencer 31 1 3.62 3.62
18th David Oliverio Anthony Oliverio 40 2 3.39 1.61
19th Larry Klein Chris Klein 42 1 3.3 3.3
20th Dan O'Shea Connor Westerman 9 1 3.27 3.27
Lunker John Keene, Jr. Dylan Keene 10 6.69 LM
2nd Lunker Dave McMillin Rich Conlon 22 4.51 LM
Points Champs - Yr - Sean Brown, Jeff Hall, Chuck Walker - 32 points
Jim Bohrer Award (Lunker of the Year) - Derek Burk, Donn Burk- 6.46 # LM
Ken Pate Award (Heavyweight Bag of the Year) - James Thomas, Mason Thomas - 12.14 #


Wednesday Night Archive

Member Login
Bitnami